Print Page | Contact Us | Your Cart | Sign In | Join
Board History

Year

Members


FY17
 President: Cheryl M. Walker
 Secretary:
Kelly W. Asprooth-Jackson
 Vice President: 
Eric Kaminetzky
 Treasurer:
Olivia Holmes

 At Large:

Elizabeth Stevens
At Large:
Patricia Hart
 ARAOM:
Josh Pawelek


FY16
 President: Linda Olson Peebles
 Secretary:
Kelly W. Asprooth-Jackson
 Vice President: 
Jennifer Ryu
 Treasurer:
Olivia Holmes

 Good Offices:

Fritz Hudson
 Member at Large:
Patricia Hart
 ARAOM:
Josh Pawelek
 President-Elect
Cheryl M. Walker

FY15
 President: Linda Olson Peebles
 Secretary:
Duane Fickeisen
 Vice President: 
Jennifer Ryu
 Treasurer:
Olivia Holmes

 Good Offices:

Fritz Hudson
 At Large Trustee:
Patricia Hart
 ARAOM:
Josh Pawelek
 


FY14
 President: Linda Olson Peebles
 Treasurer:
Josh Snyder
 Vice President: 
Jennifer Ryu
 Chapter Visits:
Susan Rak

 Good Offices:

Fritz Hudson
 Program Coord.: 
Jennifer Channin
 ARAOM:
Josh Pawelek
 Office Assistant:
Allison Palm
 Secretary:
Duane Fickeisen

 

FY13
 President:
Bill Hamilton Holway
 Secretary:
Duane Fickeisen
 Vice President:
Lydia Ferrante-Roseberry
 Treasurer:
Josh Snyder
 Good Offices:
Hope Johnson
 Chapter Visits:
Susan Rak
 ARAOM:
Parisa Parsa
 President-Designate:
Linda Olson Peebles

FY12
 President:
Bill Hamilton Holway
 Treasurer:
Josh Snyder
 Vice President:
Lydia Ferrante-Roseberry
 Chapter Visits:
Susan Rak
 Good Offices:
Hope Johnson
 CENTER:
Jann Halloran
 ARAOM:
Parisa Parsa
 Publications:
James Kubal-Komoto
 Secretary:
Alan Taylor
   

FY11
 President:
Bill Hamilton Holway
 Treasurer:
Marni Harmony
 Vice President:
Lydia Ferrante-Roseberry
 Chapter Visits:
Kathleen McTigue
 Good Offices:
Hope Johnson
 CENTER:
Jann Halloran
 ARAOM:
Parisa Parsa
 Publications:
James Kubal-Komoto
 Secretary:
Alan Taylor
 Arrangements: Helen Carroll

FY10
 President:
Rob Eller-Isaacs
 Treasurer:
Marni Harmony
 Vice President:
Sarah Lammert
 Chapter Visits:
Kathleen McTigue
 Good Offices:
Fred Muir
 CENTER:
Jann Halloran
 ARAOM:
Hope Johnson
 Publications:
James Kubal-Komoto
 Secretary:
Alan Taylor
 Arrangements: Helen Carroll
 Executive Dir.: Don Southworth
 President-Designate: Bill Hamilton Holway

FY09
 President:
Rob Eller-Isaacs
 Treasurer:
Marni Harmony
 Vice President:
Sarah Lammert
 Chapter Visits:
Kathleen McTigue
 Good Offices:
Fred Muir
 CENTER:
Carol Huston
 ARAOM:
Hope Johnson
 Publications:
Thom Belote
 Secretary:
Don Southworth
 Arrangements: Helen Carroll

FY08
 President:
Rob Eller-Isaacs
 Treasurer:
Gail Geisenhainer
 Vice President:
Sarah Lammert
 Chapter Visits:
Jane Rzepka
 Good Offices:
Fred Muir
 CENTER:
Carol Huston
 ARAOM:
Hope Johnson
 Publications:
Thom Belote
 Secretary:
Don Southworth
 Arrangements: Randy Becker

FY07
 President:
Ken Sawyer
 Treasurer:
Gail Geisenhainer
 Vice President:
Mar Katherine Morn
 Chapter Visits:
Jane Rzepka
 Good Offices:
Susan Manker Seale
 CENTER:
Joan VanBecelaere
 ARAOM:
Clye Grubbs
 Publications:
Thom Belote
 Secretary:
Don Southworth
 President-Designate:
Rob Eller-Isaacs
 Arrangements: Randy Becker
   

FY06
 President:
Ken Sawyer
 Treasurer:
Gail Geisenhainer
 Vice President:
Mary Katherine Morn
 Chapter Visits:
Jane Rzepka
 Good Offices:
Susan Manker Seale
 CENTER:
Wayne Walder
 ARAOM:
Clyde Grubbs
 Publications:
Roger Brewin
 Secretary:
Mark Christian
 Arrangements: Randy Becker

FY05
 President:
Ken Sawyer
 Treasurer:
Kathleen Ellis
 Vice President:
Mary Katherine Morn
 Chapter Visits:
Bob Schaibly
 Good Offices:
Susan Manker Seale
 CENTER:
Wayne Walder
 ARAOM:
Clyde Grubbs
 Publications:
Roger Brewin
 Secretary:
Mark Christian
 Arrangements: Wendy Fish

FY04
 President:
Kendyl Gibbons
 Treasurer:
Kethleen Ellis
 Vice President:
Roberta Nelson
 Chapter Visits:
Bob Schaibly
 Good Offices:
Ruppert Lovely
 CENTER:
Wayne Walder
 ARAOM:
Patricia Jimenez
 Publications:
Roger Brewin
 Secretary:
Mark Christian
 Arrangements: Wendy Fish
 Administrator: Janette Lallier
 President-Designate: Ken Sawyer

FY03
 President:
Kendyl Gibbons
 Treasurer:
Roger Jones
 Vice President:
Roberta Nelson
 Chapter Visits:
Bob Schaibly
 Good Offices:
Ruppert Lovely
 CENTER:
Gretchen Woods
 ARAOM:
Patricia Jimenez
 Publications:
Craig Roshaven
 Secretary:
Lisa Friedman
 Arrangements: Wendy Fish

FY02
 President:
Kendyl Gibbons
 Treasurer:
Roger Jones
 Vice President:
Roberta Nelson
 Chapter Visits:
Polly Leland-Mayer
 Good Offices:
Ruppert Lovely
 CENTER:
Gretchen Woods
 ARAOM:
Patricia Jimenez
 Publications:
Craig Roshaven
 Secretary:
Lisa Friedman
 Arrangements: Kate Walker

FY01
 President:
Gary Smith
 Treasurer:
Patt Herdklotz
 Vice President:
Kenn Hurto
 Chapter Visits:
Polly Leland-Mayer
 Good Offices:
Elizabeth Stevens
 CENTER:
Gretchen Woods
 ARAOM:
Jose Ballester
 Publications:
Craig Roshaven
 Secretary:
Annie Foerster
 President-Designate: Kendyl Gibbons
 Arrangements: Kate Walker
   

FY00
 President:
Gary Smith
 Treasurer:
Patt Herdklotz
 Vice President:
Kenn Hurto
 Chapter Visits:
Polly Leland-Mayer
 Good Offices:
Elizabeth Stevens
 CENTER:
Gretchen Woods
 ARAOM:
Peter Morales
 Publications:
Aaron Payson
 Secretary:
Annie Foerster
 Arrangements: Kate Walker

FY99
 President:
Gary Smith
 Chapter Visits:
Linnea Pearson
 Vice President:
Kenn Hurto
 CENTER:
Elinor Artman
 Good Offices:
Elizabeth Stevens
 Publications:
Aaron Payson
 Secretary:
Annie Foerster
 Arrangements:
Judith Downing
 Treasurer:
Richard Speck
 

FY98
 President:
Paul Johnson
 Chapter Visits:
Linnea Pearson
 Vice President:
Carol Ann Taylor
 CENTER:
Elinor Artman
 Good Offices:
David Sammons
 Publications:
Aaron Payson
 Secretary:
Richard Speck
 Arrangements:
Judith Downing
 Treasurer:
Richard Speck
 President-Designate:
Gary Smith

FY97
 President:
Paul Johnson
 Chapter Visits:
Linnea Pearson
 Vice President:
Carol Ann Taylor
 CENTER:
Elinor Artman
 Good Offices:
David Sammons
 Publications:
John Gilmore
 Secretary:
Richard Speck
 Arrangements:
Judith Downing
 Treasurer:
Richard Speck
 

FY96
 President:
Paul Johnson
 Chapter Visits:
Barbara Jo Sorenson
 Vice President:
Carol Ann Taylor
 CENTER:
Becky Edmiston-Lange
 Good Offices:
David Sammons
 Publications:
John Gilmore
 Secretary:
Collen McDonald
 Arrangements:
Dennis Daniel
 Treasurer:
Collen McDonald
 

FY95
 President:
Wayne Arnason
 Chapter Visits:
Barbara Jo Sorenson
 Vice President:
Janne Eller-Isaacs
 CENTER:
Becky Edmiston-Lange
 Good Offices:
Doug Gallager
 Publications:
John Gilmore
 Secretary:
Collen McDonald
 Arrangements:
Dennis Daniel
 Treasurer:
Collen McDonald
 President-Designate: Paul Johnson

FY94
 President:
Wayne Arnason
 Chapter Visits:
Charity Rowley
 Vice President:
Janne Eller-Isaacs
 CENTER:
Kate Rohde
 Good Offices:
Doug Gallager
 Publications:
Thomas Wintle
 Secretary:
Andy Backus
 Arrangements:
Charlotte Cowtan
 Treasurer:
Andy Backus
 

FY93
 President:
Leon Hopper
 CENTER:
Kate Rohde
 Secretary:
Andy Backus
 Publications:
Thomas Wintle
 Treasurer:
Andy Backus
 President-Designate:
Wayne Arnason

FY92
 President:
Leon Hopper
 CENTER:
Peter Luton
 Secretary:
Neil Gerdes
 Publications:
Anne Heller
 Treasurer:
Neil Gerdes
 Arrangements:
Sylvia Howe
 Chapter Visits:
Jane Bramadat



FY91
 President:
Carolyn Owen-Towle
 Chapter Visits:
Jane Bramadat
 Vice President:
Charles Stephens
 CENTER:
Peter Luton/Larry Peers
 Good Offices:
Bets Wienecke
 Publications:
Fred Gillis
 Secretary:
Neil Gerdes
 Arrangements:
Sylvia Howe
 Treasurer:
Neil Gerdes
 President-Designate: Leon Hopper

FY90
 President:
Carolyn Owen-Towle
 Chapter Visits:
Lex Crane
 Vice President:
Charles Stephens
 CENTER:
Junella Hanson
 Good Offices:
Victor Carpenter
 Publications:
Fred Gillis
 Secretary:
Harold Babcock
 Arrangements:
Richard Woodman
 Treasurer:
Harold Babcock
 Admin. Assist.:
John Davis
 MFC Rep.:
Jane Rzepka
 Membership: Heather Stiers

FY89
 President:
Jack Mendelsohn
 Chapter Visits:
David Cole
 Vice President:
Marjorie Montgomery
 CENTER:
Junella Hanson
 Good Offices:
Elizabeth S. Jones
 Publications:
Charles Howe
 Secretary:
Harold Babcock
 Arrangements:
Richard Woodman
 Treasurer:
Harold Babcock
 President-Designate: Carolyn Owen-Towle
 Admin. Assist.:
Sabrina Perry
   

FY88
 President:
Jack Mendelsohn
 Chapter Visits:
David Cole
 Vice President:
Marjorie Montgomery
 CENTER:
Jane Rzepka
 Good Offices:
Elizabeth S. Jones
 Publications:
Charles Howe
 Secretary:
Makanah Morris
 Arrangements:
Carl Thitchener
 Treasurer:
Makanah Morris
 Admin. Assist.:
Sabrina Perry
 MFC Rep.:
W. Bradford Greely
 UUMA Staff:
Deborah Wright

FY87
 President:
Robert Doss
 Publications:
Wayne Arnason
 Secretary:
Makanah Morris
 Arrangements:
Carl Thitchener
 Treasurer:
Makanah Morris
 President-Designate:
Jack Mendelsohn
 CENTER:
Jane Rzepka



FY86
 President:
Robert Doss
Publications:
Wayne Arnason

FY85
 President:
Brandy Lovely
 Chapter Visits:
Frederica Lepore
 Vice President:
Frederica Lepore
 CENTER:
Patrick O'Neill
 Good Offices:
Jon Dobrer
 Publications:
Dale Arnink
 Secretary:
Joy Atkinson
 Arrangements:
Rob Eller-Isaacs
 Treasurer:
Silvio Nardoni
 President-Designate: Robert Doss

FY84
 President:
Brandy Lovely
 Chapter Visits:
Frederica Lepore
 Vice President:
Frederica Lepore
 CENTER:
Patrick O'Neill
 Good Offices:
Jon Dobrer
 Publications:
Dale Arnink
 Secretary:
Joy Atkinson
 Arrangements:
Rob Eller-Isaacs
 Treasurer:
Silvio Nardoni
 MFC Rep.:
Peter Raible

FY83
 President:
W. Edward Harris
 Treasurer:
Alan Egly
 Vice President:
Denise Tracy
 Chapter Visits:
Paul Johnson
 Good Offices:
John Cummins
 CENTER:
Denise Tracy
 Secretary:
Alan Egly
 Publications:
Patricia Bowen

FY82
 President:
W. Edward Harris
 Treasurer:
Alan Egly
 Vice President:
Denise Tracy
 Chapter Visits:
Paul Johnson
 Good Offices:
John Cummins
 CENTER:
Denise Tracy
 Secretary:
Alan Egly
 Publications
Patricia Bowen

FY81
 President:
Felix Lion
 Treasurer:
Dick Gilbert
 Vice President:
Charles Eddis
 Chapter Visits:
Donna Morrison Reed
 Good Offices:
Charles Slapp
 Publications:
Jay Abernathy
 Secretary:
Dick Gilbert
 President-Designate:
W. Edward Harris

FY80
 President:
Felix Lion
 Treasurer:
Dick Gilbert
 Vice President:
Charles Eddis
 Chapter Visits:
Eileen Karpeles
 Good Offices:
Charles Slapp
 Publications:
Olav Nieuwejaar
 Secretary:
Dick Gilbert



FY79
 President:
Virgil 'Bud' Murdock
 Chapter Visits:
Oren Peterson
 Vice President:
Jack D. Zoerheide
 CENTER:
Chris Raible*
 Good Offices:
Bradbury Mitchell*
 Publications:
David Parke
 Secretary:
Marjorie Sams
 Arrangements:
Farley Wheelwright*
 Treasurer:
Marjorie Sams
 President-Designate: Felix D. Lion

FY78
 President:
Virgil 'Bud' Murdock
 Chapter Visits:
Oren Peterson
 Vice President:
Jack D. Zoerheide
 CENTER:
Chris Raible*
 Good Offices:
Bradbury Mitchell*
 Publications:
David Parke
 Secretary:
Marjorie Sams
 Arrangements:
Farley Wheelwright*
 Treasurer:
Marjorie Sams
 

FY77
 President:
Kenneth MacLean
 Treasurer:
David Weissbard
 Vice President:
Joyce H. Smith
 Chapter Visits:
Fred LeShane*
 Good Offices:
John Corrado*
 Arrangements:
James Barr*
 Secretary:
Weston Stevens
 President-Designate:
Virgil Murdock

FY76
 President:
Kenneth MacLean
 Treasurer:
Fred LeShane
 Vice President:
Joyce H. Smith
 Chapter Visits:
David Weissbard*
 Good Offices:
John Corrado*
 Arrangements:
James Barr*
 Secretary:
Weston Stevens



FY75
 President:
Peter Raible
 Treasurer:
Harmon Gehr
 Vice President:
Brandoch Lovely
 Chapter Visits:
Charles Reinhardt*
 Good Offices:
John Crane*
 President-Designate:
Kenneth MacLean
 Secretary:
Ronald Clark



FY74
 President:
Peter Raible
 Treasurer:
Harmon Gehr
 Vice President:
Brandoch Lovely
 Chapter Visits:
Charles Reinhardt*
 Good Offices:
John Crane*
 CENTER:
Ernest Howard*
 Secretary:
Ronald Clark
 Arrangements:
Marjorie Leaming*

FY73
 President:
Leon Fay
 Chapter Visits:
Leon Hopper*
 Vice President:
Dwight Brown
 CENTER:
Richard Henry*
 Good Offices:
John Cyrus*
 Publications:
Marjorie Leaming*
 Secretary:
Charles Stephen
 Arrangements:
Webster Kitchell*
 Treasurer:
John Wolf
 President-Designate: Peter Raible

FY72
 President:
Leon Fay
 Chapter Visits:
Leon Hopper*
 Vice President:
Dwight Brown
 CENTER:
Richard Henry*
 Good Offices:
John Cyrus*
 Publications:
Marjorie Leaming*
 Secretary:
Charles Stephen
 Arrangements:
Webster Kitchell*
 Treasurer:
John Wolf
 

FY71
 President:
Russell Bletzer
 Chapter Visits:
Harry Meserve*
 Vice President:
Edward Cahill
 CENTER:
Richard Langhinrichs*
 Good Offices:
John Cyrus*
 Publications:
John Robinson
 Secretary:
Robert Reed
 Arrangements:
Webster Kitchell*
 Treasurer:
Erwin Gaede
 President-Designate: Leon Fay

FY70
 President:
Russell Bletzer
 Treasurer:
Erwin Gaede
 Vice President:
Edward Cahill
 Chapter Visits:
Harry Meserve*
 Good Offices:
John Cyrus*
 CENTER:
Richard Langhinrichs*
 Secretary:
Robert Reed
 Publications:
Alan Deale

FY69
 President:
Rhys Williams
 Chapter Visits:
Donal Rowley*
 Vice President:
David Pohl
 CENTER:
Gordon McKeeman*
 Good Offices:
James Curtis*
 Publications:
Ralph Bailey
 Secretary:
John Laws
 Arrangements:
Ralph Stutzman*
 Treasurer:
Virgil Murdock
 President-Designate: Russell Bletzer

FY68
 President:
J. Harold Hadley
 Chapter Visits:
Donald Rowley*
 Vice President:
Rhys Williams
 CENTER:
Gordon McKeeman*
 Good Offices:
James Curtis*
 Publications:
Ralph Bailey
 Secretary:
John Laws
 Arrangements:
Ralph Stutzman*
 Treasurer:
Virgil Murdock
 

 

               *: At Large member.

Unitarian Universalist Ministers Association, 24 Farnsworth Street, Boston, MA 02210-1409
© 2016 Unitarian Universalist Ministers Association.